Friday, July 2, 2010

I don't have a math class.

Where is the person who has your heart?
Santa Barbra, bah.

What is the wallpaper on your phone?
Joooohn. hehehehe ;]

What do you smell like right now?
Bella Belara by Mary Kay

What do you want for your birthday?
A really nice camera! Top of my list

Congratulations, you just had a baby girl! What's her name?
Kaitlin Joan.

Is there anyone who doesn't like you?
Um I honestly have no idea.

Do you consider yourself lucky?
Very much so.

Have you ever been awake for 2 days straight?
Ooooh yeah!

Are you mad at anyone right now?
Nope.

Do you miss anyone?
Yes.

Who was the last person you took a picture with?
Emilio.

Is anything bothering you?
I can't concentrate. And that is bothering me immensely.

When is the last time you cried?
I don't remember.

Will this weekend be a good one?
I hope so!

What do you do as soon as you walk in your house?
Um go either to my room or my moms.

Do you like horror or comedy?
Comedy. I'm not really a "horror" person. I like suspense, but not horror.

Where do you want to live when you are old?
On the coast of southern California somewhere. Haven't decided yet.

Are you in a complicated relationship?
Nope. It's pretty simple.

Who was the last person you said i love you to?
My momma.

Who's the biggest asshole you know?
Eh. He shall remain nameless.

Where did you get your last bruise from?
I have no idea! It's always a mystery, isn't it?

Have you ever brushed your teeth while in the shower?
Haha! Other people do that too?!

Have you had more than 3 boyfriends/girlfriends at the same time?
No way player.

Ever been in love?
Yes. I believe I have been.

Would you rather be in a permanent relationship or play the field?
Relationship, most definitely.

Lyrics stuck in your head?
Love The Way You Lie by Rihanna.

What are you doing tomorrow?
Sleeping in! Something I haven't been able to do in what feels like FOR-EV-ER.

Have you ever given money to a homeless person?
Yep. And food. It's kinda scary but pleasing. hah

Have you ever run over an animal?
No! How sad. I mean, running over an animal. Thats sad. ha ha ha...

What are you doing right at this moment?
This, and listening to music.

Where's your favorite place to be?
The beach!

Do you dream in black and white?
Sometimes. But not very often.

Do you talk in your sleep?
How am I supposed to know that?? I'm asleep for crying out loud!

What are you afraid of?
Spideys. And most other creepy-crawlys.

If you had to decide, would you rather have a pet Squid or Badger?
Squid.

Do you think your ex still wants to be with you?
I don't believe so. I hope not.

Is there anything you should be worried about?
Nope.

Ever wondered what it would be like dating the same gender as you?
No?

You're up after 3 AM, what's the reason?
Movie, friends, school, who knows?

Are you in a relationship with anyone?
It's open.

Have you ever liked someone just because they were good-looking?
haha Yep! I'm human aren't I? It's natural to be attracted to someone.

What were you doing 2 hours ago?
Watching a movie.

What will/did you do today?
Did: woke up, fed the horses, said bye to mom and dad, drove to Derek's, went to see The Last Airbender with Billy, Derek and, Miguel, got some lunch at Subway, came home, read Gone With The Wind, took a nap, Facebook/email/blog, bought a few new songs, watched When In Rome.
Will: eat food, feed the horses, shower, sleep.

Name something random in the same room as you:
Turtle statue.

What are your outlooks on gay/bisexual people?
Gross and awkward.

Are you someone who enjoys seeking attention from others?
Once in a while. Usually I don't go out of my way to get it though.

Do you think you can last in a relationship for over 6 months?
I know I can.

Do you honestly have feelings for someone at the moment?
Yes.

Is there anything upsetting you?
Not really.

How is the weather?
Beautiful Summer night <3

What are you looking forward to within the next few months?
SUMMER! Beach trips, pool parties, movie nights, b-b-q's, friends and fun!

What's the closest item that is yellow?
Does a popsicle stick count as being yellow?

Are you eating/drinking anything right now?
Nope. Just finished my popsicle.

Honestly, if you could go back one month and change something would you?
Nope.

Has anyone told you they missed you lately?
Yes.

Do you think there are circumstances when it's okay to wait for someone?
Wait, like, for a lover? Well, being Mormon, if a girl wants to wait for her missionary then that is completely their choice. "It's a free country."

What were you doing at 7 this morning?
Tossing and turning.

Is love really worth fighting for?
Always.

Have you broken the law in the last 3 days?
Nope.

Your ex is sitting next to you, what do you do?
Talk to him. Like I would with anyone.

Are your boobs real?
Yesiree.

Ever purposely broken your iPod/phone just for a new one?
No way.

Ever kissed a green eyed person?
Yes I have.

Did the last person you kiss have piercings?
Nope.

Do you hate the last person you kissed?
Not at all!

Have you ever cleaned up someone elses vomit?
Ew, no.

Can a boy and girl be friends without having feelings for each other?
Most definitely. But they'll probably have feelings for each other at one point in time.

Has anyone told you they don't ever wanna lose you?
Mhm.

Do you have trust issues?
haha, No.

If you had a tree that could grow anything you want, what would it grow?
Shoes.

Would you go in public looking like you do right now?
I did.

Do you remember the first time you kissed the last person you kissed?
hehe, Yes :]] So wonderful.

Do you drink energy drinks?
No way! They rot away your insides.

Is there a person of the opposite sex that you care a lot about?
Oh yes. Quite a few of them, as a matter of fact.

Do you ever think about what went wrong in your last relationship?
Not anymore. Actually, I never really did.

If you took a drug test right now, would you pass?
Yep.

Who sits behind you in your math class?
I don't have a math class.

Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
Nope. My pants are hand-me-downs from Whitney. Is that sorta like borrowing?

Are you wearing a ring?
Nope.

Where you born in the 90's?
Yeppers. 1992.

Would it be hard seeing someone else kiss the last person you kissed?
Well, yes. I'd be pretty confused.

How many chances do you tend to give people before enough is enough?
It depends on what happened.

Do you prefer hot or cold weather?
Hot! Cold is horrid.

What were you doing at twelve last night?
Sleeping. haha, The one night I'm actually sleeping when I'm supposed to...

No comments:

Post a Comment

follow by email